skip to navigation

skip to content

Spring Triathlon

Spring Triathlon - May 10, 2014

Join us on Saturday May 10 for our Spring Triathlon.  Participants may compete as an individual and complete all 3 components: 400 yard swim, 12 mile bike and 3.1 mile run, or compete within a team and each person completes one of the three components. 

The swim will take place in our 25 yard lap pool.  The bike will take place on our community streets (no gravel) and finally the run will be around our beautiful lake Hastings.

               

Individual Entry           Team Entry 

Downloadable Registration Form

2014 RULES & REGULATIONS

We are starting our Triathlon using a "Serpentine Start."  All Swimmers will line up on the pool deck at lane 1 in the deep end.  One swimmer will be released in the water  in single line

 

Last year's results... 

Bib # First Name Last Name Gender Swim Split Bike Split Run Split Overall
1578 Lincoln Murdoch Male 0:12:22 0:34:47 0:20:45 1:09:53
1710 Kiwanis Friends Team 0:11:01 0:41:53 0:19:41 1:13:18
1586 Anthony Faz Male 0:16:15 0:36:25 0:21:25 1:15:34
1600 John Borthwick Male 0:13:34 0:39:29 0:19:31 1:15:49
1582 Tyler Mills Male 0:10:22 0:42:55 0:21:32 1:18:43
1583 Kevin Thompson Male 0:14:11 0:40:11 0:22:27 1:19:18
1573 Jeremy Miles Male 0:16:35 0:39:58 0:19:59 1:20:07
1574 Jason Gale Male 0:15:08 0:38:11 0:25:19 1:20:32
1580 Dan Carlson Male 0:14:08 0:39:37 0:24:49 1:21:27
1575 Jon  Graff Male 0:16:41 0:36:11 0:25:54 1:21:41
1581 Morgan Hayes Female 0:11:19 0:42:19 0:25:35 1:22:09
1577 Shawn Rossi Male 0:12:12 0:48:30 0:22:25 1:23:52
1570 Dion Higgins Male 0:17:12 0:40:27 0:23:25 1:23:57
1576 David Schram Male 0:17:34 0:44:31 0:22:38 1:28:12
1579 Tom Mills Male 0:14:40 0:44:42 0:25:31 1:29:42
1720 Kiwanis Blue Team 0:11:54 0:39:34 0:37:39 1:30:05
1560 Courtney Drake Male 0:21:18 0:44:22 0:21:22 1:30:13
1598 Erik  Graff Male 0:16:36 0:47:32 0:25:00 1:31:21
1569 Ben Studley Male 0:19:20 0:45:01 0:25:10 1:31:31
1555 Brett Herbek Male 0:24:29 0:44:20 0:21:49 1:32:54
1564 Christopher Schaben Male 0:19:07 0:44:56 0:27:05 1:34:30
1713 Delicate Flowers Team 0:17:04 0:52:14 0:26:49 1:37:09
1585 Kristin Sandstede Female 0:20:43 0:46:47 0:26:45 1:37:26
1565 Deborah Miles Female 0:16:02 0:47:33 0:29:43

1:38:38

1559 Kristi Weeks Female 0:19:32 0:47:35 0:30:28 1:42:30
1719 Kiwanis Friends #2 Team 0:20:12 0:54:51 0:28:02 1:44:03
1552 Kelly Light Male 0:21:17 0:56:59 0:23:56 1:44:10
1551 Tony Hall Male 0:21:39 0:56:04 0:26:13 1:46:23
1567 Jeff Halloran Male 0:19:45 0:52:33 0:33:17 1:47:12
1714 3 Sheets to the Wind Team 0:19:18 0:56:51 0:30:51 1:48:08
1554 Cynamon Eshleman Female 0:22:10 0:48:31 0:35:04 1:48:18
1572 Andrea Wenburg Female 0:19:30 0:51:52 0:35:15 1:49:33
1571 Aaron Wenburg Male 0:19:46 0:51:34 0:26:36 1:49:33
1563 Lisa McNeel Female 0:21:31 0:57:43 0:29:13 1:52:43
1553 Barb Fowler Female 0:24:35 0:54:32 0:27:55 1:53:05
1550 Leigh Rich Female 0:23:24 1:01:40 0:28:40 1:55:53
1566 Renae Henrichs Female 0:23:20 0:59:53 0:30:09 1:56:23
1715 Kiwanis White Team 0:27:36 1:00:08 0:27:08 1:56:23
1711 Tri Little Kiddies Team 0:19:22 1:11:42 0:24:43 1:56:35
1562 Terri Studley Female 0:24:33 0:58:59 0:31:10 1:58:02
1568 Shannon Long Female 0:23:44 0:54:54 0:30:34 1:58:21
1556 Susan Oliver Female 0:20:49 0:51:40 0:40:44 1:58:40
1718 Kiwanis Gold Team 0:28:41 1:01:26 0:27:40 1:59:10
1558 Gordon Wheeler Male 0:26:42 0:59:41 0:31:59 2:00:44
1561 Jessie Light Female 0:20:35 1:02:55 0:35:59 2:02:08
1557 Teresa Canady Female 0:20:22 1:10:15 0:38:23 2:13:26
1721 Tiny but Mighty Team 0:20:41 1:32:24 0:24:29 2:20:28
1599 Jamie Farris Male 0:30:00 1:13:07 0:42:07 2:27:44
1716 Kiwanis Red   Team 0:29:22 1:22:07 0:35:48 2:29:36
1712 Kiwanis Black Team 0:27:39 1:21:47 0:39:35 2:30:29